Stat. being served, pursuant to Neb. Stat. Stat. Rev. § 30-4041 Page 4 of 4 SIGNATURE AND ACKNOWLEDGMENT (CAUTION: This document MUST be signed IN THE PRESENCE of a notary to comply with the Nebraska Uniform Power of Attorney Act) _____ _____ NO § 28-311.11(4), shall be subject to penalties as described in either Neb. 2006 Nebraska Revised Statutes - Chapter 60 — Motor Vehicles § 60-101 — Act, how cited. Rev. Naomi argues that any further action on behalf of the county court in this case pending the outcome of this appeal is in error and that any such proceedings are void. Rev. § 30-2610 (Reissue 1995) states: The court may appoint as guardian any person whose appointment would be in the best interests of the minor. Rev. Stat. Rev. 002. Rev. Rev. See In re Guardianship Conservatorship of Larson, supra. TITLE 229 - DEPARTMENT OF LABOR . Stat. Amendment or termination of this Environmental Covenant shall comply with Neb.